Sign In | Join Free | My peerflix.com
peerflix.com
SHAOXING Nante lifting eqiupment Co.,Ltd.
SHAOXING NANTE LIFTING EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD Lifting your business, Lifting your success
Home > Flat Electrical Cable >

YFFB Flat Cable & RVV Pendant Control Cable With Copper Material Used At -15℃

SHAOXING Nante lifting eqiupment Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
SHAOXING Nante lifting eqiupment Co.,Ltd.
City: Hangzhou
Province/State: Zhejiang
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-571-88913677
Contact Person:
Mrs Sunny.Chen

YFFB Flat Cable & RVV Pendant Control Cable With Copper Material Used At -15℃

Brand Name : NANTE
Model Number : YFFB, RVV
Certification : CE
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 100 meters
Supply Ability : 10000000 meters per year
Delivery Time : 1-2 weeks
Packaging Details : CARTON
Rated voltage : ≤ 1.5mm: 300/500V ≥ 1.5mm: 450/750V
Test voltage : ≤ 1.5mm: 2500V ≥ 1.5mm: 3000 V
Temperature range : -15℃ to +80℃
Broken pulling force : 10.4KN, 150m
Purity : 99.999%
Safty : Flame resistance and self-extinguishing
Contact Now

Detailed Product Description

Applications:

NANTE RVV Series Pendent Cable is designed specifically for frequent motion and flexing, with steel wire support for aerial or vertical use of festoon system and pendent control.


Feature:

Sheath: special polychloreprene( Butadiene-Acrylonitrile Rubber) which can remains flexible at -15℃, flame resistance and self-extinguishing.

Conductor: Superfine Soft Bare Copper which purity can reach 99.999%.

Insulation: Special Polychloreprene( Butadiene-Acrylonitrile Rubber) which can remains flexible at -15℃, Oil and flame resistance and self-extinguishing.

Structure:

Color: acc. to 227IEC (brown, blue, black, green/yellow) 5 cores or more with black number with white digital coding

Sheath: Butadiene-acrylonitrile rubber; resistant to oil, flame retardant and self-extinguishing;

Color: black (RAL9005) OR Grey(RAL 7001)

Standard: acc. to VDE 0482, part 265-2-2 resp. EN 50265-2-1 and IEC60332-1


Technical data:


Rated voltage: ≤ 1.5mm: 300/500V ≥ 1.5mm: 450/750V

Test voltage: ≤ 1.5mm: 2500V ≥ 1.5mm: 3000 V

Temperature range: -15℃ to +80℃



* Rated voltage: 450 / 750V Test voltage: 2500V
* Rated voltage: 600 / 1000V Test voltage: 2500V

Use temperature range
* Polyurethane material: -35 ℃ to +90 ℃
* Nitrile material: -15 ℃ to +80 ℃
* Bend radius: Mobile installation 8 X Cable outside diameter

Oil resistance:

1, PUR Material: anti-UV, acid, alkali, solvent and a variety of hydraulic oil performance
2, nitrile material: good oil resistance, chemical resistance of ordinary


ModelQty of CoresSection of Cores
mm2
Width of Cable
mm
Thickness of Cable
mm
Weight
kg/km
YFFB41.516.35.8198.4
YFFB42.518.76.6268.4
YFFB44.021.97.3367.7
YFFB46.026.98.0507.6
YFFB410.034.59.7784.1
YFFB416.038.510.71074.0
YFFB425.047.012.81575.0
YFFB435.056.615.22245.0
YFFB61.523.35.8282.8
YFFB62.526.96.6386.5
YFFB64.031.77.3534.2
YFFB66.038.78.0737.0
YFFB610.050.19.71148.0
YFFB616.056.110.71580.0
YFFB625.068.612.82322.0
YFFB635.082.615.23311.0
YFFB81.529.35.8358.8
YFFB82.536.06.6513.3
YFFB84.040.57.3690.0
YFFB86.048.98.0947.7
YFFB810.063.99.71486.0
YFFB816.071.910.72057.0
YFFB825.088.212.83031.0
YFFB101.535.35.8434.7
YFFB102.541.36.6603.3
YFFB104.049.37.3845.9
YFFB106.059.18.01158.0
YFFB1010.077.79.71824.0
YFFB1016.087.710.72535.0
YFFB121.541.35.851.7
YFFB122.548.56.6711.8
YFFB161.047.14.8475.5
YFFB161.554.35.8671.0
YFFB162.563.96.6938.3
YFFB201.058.34.8587.9
YFFB201.567.35.8831.4
YFFB202.579.36.61165.0

ModelQty of CoresSection of Cores
mm2
Weight
kg/km
External Diameter
mm
RVV141.519314
RVV142.527916.6
RVV151.522715
RVV152.533117.9
RVV161.526416.1
RVV162.539521.4
RVV181.534619.3
RVV182.550122.8
RVV1100.7526517.5
RVV1101.544421.8
RVV1102.564125.9
RVV1120.7529117.9
RVV1121.549122.3
RVV1122.571926.6
RVV1140.7532418.6
RVV1141.554923.2
RVV1142.583627.8
RVV1160.7536019.3
RVV1161.561124.2
RVV1162.593429.1
RVV1180.7541821.2
RVV1181.567625.2
RVV1182.5103830.5
RVV1200.7544621.6
RVV1201.572525.8
RVV1202.5111531.2



China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

YFFB Flat Cable & RVV Pendant Control Cable With Copper Material Used At -15℃ Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: SHAOXING Nante lifting eqiupment Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)